MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC621381Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 Rose Street, Aberdeen AB10 1TX
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-20.10K
Total Assets
2025: £56.19K
Total Liabilities
2025: £76.29K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.55K and total liabilities of £100.84K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-20.10K in 2025 to £-52.29K in 2026 (-160.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+50.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+127%
£44.42K in 2024 to £100.84K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-276%
£29.79K in 2024 to £-52.29K in 2026
MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -107.72%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 207.72%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 106.45K | 93.25K | 29.79K | -20.10K | -52.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 131.36K | 123.59K | 74.21K | 56.19K | 48.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.91K | 30.33K | 44.42K | 76.29K | 100.84K |
| Employees | 11 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED report in 2026?
MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.29K for 2026. That compares with £-20.10K in 2025, a change of -160.20%.
What total assets did MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED report in 2026?
MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported total assets of £48.55K for 2026. That compares with £56.19K in 2025, a change of -13.61%.
What total liabilities did MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED report in 2026?
MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £100.84K for 2026. That compares with £76.29K in 2025, a change of 32.18%.
How many people does MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED employ?
MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
How have MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED's net assets fell by 276%, total assets fell by 34.6%, total liabilities rose by 127% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 19.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £74.21K to £48.55K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-2).
Which years of MARMARIS KEBAB (ABERDEEN) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.