MARMION HOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10879093Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Kenilworth, Hambledon Road, Waterlooville, Hampshire PO7 6NU
- Incorporated
- 21/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-195.14K
Total Assets
2024: £87.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £282.29K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, MARMION HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £-209.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £71.94K and total liabilities of £281.56K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £87.15K in 2024 to £71.94K in 2025 (-17.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARMION HOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.1%
14 in 2023 to 15 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-33.7%
£108.43K in 2023 to £71.94K in 2025
MARMION HOUSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARMION HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -291.41%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 391.41%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARMION HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -29.36K | -123.78K | -173.02K | -195.14K | -209.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 127.95K | 113.65K | 108.43K | 87.15K | 71.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 157.31K | 237.43K | 281.45K | 282.29K | 281.56K |
| Employees | 2 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
MARMION HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARMION HOUSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARMION HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARMION HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
MARMION HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £-209.62K for 2025. That compares with £-195.14K in 2024, a change of -7.42%.
What total assets did MARMION HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
MARMION HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £71.94K for 2025. That compares with £87.15K in 2024, a change of -17.46%.
What total liabilities did MARMION HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
MARMION HOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £281.56K for 2025. That compares with £282.29K in 2024, a change of -0.26%.
How many people does MARMION HOUSE LIMITED employ?
MARMION HOUSE LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
How have MARMION HOUSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARMION HOUSE LIMITED's total assets fell by 33.7%, total liabilities rose by <0.1% and employee numbers rose by 7.1%. Total assets contracted at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £108.43K to £71.94K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of MARMION HOUSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.