Active

MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED Financials

Company number
04247578Copy
Copy
Registered office
2nd Floor Commerce House North Street, Martock, Somerset TA12 6DH
Incorporated
06/07/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£151.34K2024
-6.31%vs 2023

2023: £161.53K

Total Assets

£170.56K2024
-6.88%vs 2023

2023: £183.16K

Total Liabilities

£19.23K2024
-11.13%vs 2023

2023: £21.64K

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED reported net assets of £151.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £170.56K and total liabilities of £19.23K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £183.16K in 2023 to £170.56K in 2024 (-6.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£151.34K2024
-6.31%from £161.53K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£209.98K2022£151.34K2024
-27.9%vs 2022

-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£225.60K2022£170.56K2024
-24.4%vs 2022

-13% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.62K2022£19.23K2024
+23.1%vs 2022

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202282024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+23.1%

£15.62K in 2022 to £19.23K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-27.9%

£209.98K in 2022 to £151.34K in 2024

MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.73%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.27%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£276.28K209.98K161.53K151.34K
Total Assets£319.22K225.60K183.16K170.56K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£42.93K15.62K21.64K19.23K
Employees8888

MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED reported net assets of £151.34K for 2024. That compares with £161.53K in 2023, a change of -6.31%.

MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED reported total assets of £170.56K for 2024. That compares with £183.16K in 2023, a change of -6.88%.

MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £19.23K for 2024. That compares with £21.64K in 2023, a change of -11.13%.

MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MARQUEE MANIA LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.9%, total assets fell by 24.4%, total liabilities rose by 23.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £209.98K to £151.34K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.