Active

MARRON UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
04498827Copy
Copy
Registered office
Betteridge Farm Dingle Lane, Coleshill, Birmingham B46 2EG
Incorporated
30/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£55.46K2025
146.53%vs 2024

2024: £22.50K

Total Assets

£200.30K2025
30.51%vs 2024

2024: £153.47K

Total Liabilities

£144.84K2025
10.59%vs 2024

2024: £130.97K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MARRON UK LIMITED reported net assets of £55.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.30K and total liabilities of £144.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £153.47K in 2024 to £200.30K in 2025 (30.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£55.46K2025
146.53%from £22.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MARRON UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.15K2023£55.46K2025
+38.1%vs 2023

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£227.48K2023£200.30K2025
-12%vs 2023

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+38.1%

£40.15K in 2023 to £55.46K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-12%

£227.48K in 2023 to £200.30K in 2025

MARRON UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARRON UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.31%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARRON UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-22.61K-7.00K40.15K22.50K55.46K
Total Assets£203.56K207.69K227.48K153.47K200.30K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£226.18K214.70K–130.97K144.84K
Employees33333

MARRON UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARRON UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MARRON UK LIMITED reported net assets of £55.46K for 2025. That compares with £22.50K in 2024, a change of 146.53%.

MARRON UK LIMITED reported total assets of £200.30K for 2025. That compares with £153.47K in 2024, a change of 30.51%.

MARRON UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £144.84K for 2025. That compares with £130.97K in 2024, a change of 10.59%.

MARRON UK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MARRON UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 38.1%, total assets fell by 12% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.15K to £55.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.