Active

MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED Financials

Company number
11089212Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Whitchurch Parade, Whitchurch Lane, Edgware, Middlesex HA8 6LR
Incorporated
30/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£101.69K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £101.69K

Total Assets

£101.69K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £101.69K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £101.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £101.69K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.69K2025
No changefrom £101.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£101.69K2023£101.69K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£101.69K2023£101.69K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

112023112025
0%vs 2023

MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£97.03K101.69K101.69K101.69K101.69K
Total Assets£101.69K101.69K101.69K101.69K101.69K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£475.000.000.000.000.00
Employees1111111111

MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £101.69K for 2025. That compares with £101.69K in 2024.

What total assets did MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total assets of £101.69K for 2025. That compares with £101.69K in 2024.

What total liabilities did MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED employ?

toggle

MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025. MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of MARSH LANE (STANMORE) FREEHOLD LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.