MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10368770CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite G04 1 Quality Court, Chancery Lane, London WC2A 1HR
- Incorporated
- 11/09/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £223.00
Total Assets
2022: £871.40K
Total Liabilities
2022: £462.17K
Employees
2022: 13
In 2023, MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD reported net assets of £43.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08M and total liabilities of £395.25K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £871.40K in 2022 to £1.08M in 2023 (24.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+872% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+9356%
£459.00 in 2021 to £43.40K in 2023
Every measure that changed in MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.01%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.55%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 459.00 | 223.00 | 43.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 698.24K | 871.40K | 1.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 243.48K | 462.17K | 395.25K |
| Employees | 6 | 13 | 6 |
MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD reported net assets of £43.40K for 2023. That compares with £223.00 in 2022, a change of 19.36K%.
MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD reported total assets of £1.08M for 2023. That compares with £871.40K in 2022, a change of 24.10%.
MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD reported total liabilities of £395.25K for 2023. That compares with £462.17K in 2022, a change of -14.48%.
MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 13 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, MARSHALL AND MACINTOSH HAULAGE LTD's net assets rose by 9356%, total assets rose by 54.9%, total liabilities rose by 62.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 872% a year across the two years to 2023, from £459.00 to £43.40K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.