MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03000246Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Portland Buildings Stoke Road, Gosport, Hampshire PO12 1JH
- Incorporated
- 09/12/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £80.05K
Total Assets
2025: £140.37K
Total Liabilities
2025: £60.32K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED reported net assets of £101.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £154.15K and total liabilities of £52.93K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £80.05K in 2025 to £101.21K in 2026 (26.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+65.8%
£61.05K in 2024 to £101.21K in 2026
Every measure that changed in MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.66%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.34%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 118.68K | 62.27K | 61.05K | 80.05K | 101.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 231.64K | 115.11K | 105.26K | 140.37K | 154.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 112.96K | 52.85K | 44.21K | 60.32K | 52.93K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED report in 2026?
MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED reported net assets of £101.21K for 2026. That compares with £80.05K in 2025, a change of 26.45%.
What total assets did MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED report in 2026?
MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED reported total assets of £154.15K for 2026. That compares with £140.37K in 2025, a change of 9.82%.
What total liabilities did MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED report in 2026?
MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £52.93K for 2026. That compares with £60.32K in 2025, a change of -12.25%.
How many people does MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED employ?
MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED's net assets rose by 65.8%, total assets rose by 46.4%, total liabilities rose by 19.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 28.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £61.05K to £101.21K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of MARSHALL HAVARD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.