MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12187655Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Graving Dock, Dockside Road, Middlesbrough TS3 8AT
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £868.35K
Total Assets
2024: £1.83M
Cash in Bank
2024: £244.85K
Total Liabilities
2024: £960.78K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD reported net assets of £1.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.87M, cash in bank of £95.28K and total liabilities of £610.05K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £868.35K in 2024 to £1.26M in 2025 (44.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+45% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+163%
£478.41K in 2023 to £1.26M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.31%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.69%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.62%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 5.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 167.32K | 445.48K | 478.41K | 868.35K | 1.26M |
| Total Assets£ | 273.40K | 648.97K | 1.96M | 1.83M | 1.87M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 45.33K | 244.85K | 95.28K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 106.08K | 203.48K | 576.53K | 960.78K | 610.05K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 |
MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD report in 2025?
MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD reported net assets of £1.26M for 2025. That compares with £868.35K in 2024, a change of 44.66%.
What total assets did MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD report in 2025?
MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD reported total assets of £1.87M for 2025. That compares with £1.83M in 2024, a change of 2.03%.
What cash in bank did MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD report in 2025?
MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD reported cash in bank of £95.28K for 2025. That compares with £244.85K in 2024, a change of -61.08%.
How many people does MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD employ?
MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD's net assets rose by 163%, cash in bank rose by 110%, total assets fell by 4.8% and total liabilities rose by 5.8%. Net assets compounded at 62% a year across the two years to 2025, from £478.41K to £1.26M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of MARSHALL JAKEMAN MARINE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.