MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12264438CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Chapel Street, Warwick CV34 4HL
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £726.34K
Total Assets
2023: £4.81M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.10M
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD reported net assets of £922.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.80M and cash in bank of £1.52M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.10M in 2023 to £1.52M in 2024 (37.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-37.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+84.7%
£499.68K in 2022 to £922.74K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-61.1%
£3.90M in 2022 to £1.52M in 2024
MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.21%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 31.55%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.04M2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 297.44K | 499.68K | 726.34K | 922.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.20M | 8.09M | 4.81M | 4.80M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.86M | 3.90M | 1.10M | 1.52M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD reported net assets of £922.74K for 2024. That compares with £726.34K in 2023, a change of 27.04%.
MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD reported total assets of £4.80M for 2024. That compares with £4.81M in 2023, a change of -0.13%.
MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD reported cash in bank of £1.52M for 2024. That compares with £1.10M in 2023, a change of 37.51%.
MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MARSHALL MUSIC UK LTD's net assets rose by 84.7%, cash in bank fell by 61.1%, total assets fell by 40.6% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Net assets compounded at 35.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £499.68K to £922.74K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.