MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09546552CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hanover House, Greg Street, Stockport SK5 7NR
- Incorporated
- 16/04/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £55.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.71K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £66.53K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.05K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £55.18K in 2024 to £66.53K in 2025 (20.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-69.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+43.7%
£46.31K in 2023 to £66.53K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-90.7%
£22.14K in 2023 to £2.05K in 2025
MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.36K | 46.31K | 55.18K | 66.53K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.51K | 22.14K | 10.71K | 2.05K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £66.53K for 2025. That compares with £55.18K in 2024, a change of 20.57%.
MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.05K for 2025. That compares with £10.71K in 2024, a change of -80.87%.
MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MARSHALL WILDE MOT SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 43.7%, total liabilities fell by 90.7% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 19.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.31K to £66.53K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.