MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10690263Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Manor Parade, Hatfield Garden Village, Herts AL10 9JS
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £415.84K
Total Assets
2024: £748.52K
Cash in Bank
2024: £262.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £332.68K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD reported net assets of £529.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £834.20K, cash in bank of £338.48K and total liabilities of £304.47K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £415.84K in 2024 to £529.73K in 2025 (27.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+52.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+133%
£145.01K in 2023 to £338.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-9%
£334.76K in 2023 to £304.47K in 2025
MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.50%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.50%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 111.17%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 40.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.68K | 196.93K | 297.29K | 415.84K | 529.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 357.77K | 547.81K | 632.05K | 748.52K | 834.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 236.84K | 278.87K | 145.01K | 262.56K | 338.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 311.09K | 350.88K | 334.76K | 332.68K | 304.47K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD report in 2025?
MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD reported net assets of £529.73K for 2025. That compares with £415.84K in 2024, a change of 27.39%.
What total assets did MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD report in 2025?
MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD reported total assets of £834.20K for 2025. That compares with £748.52K in 2024, a change of 11.45%.
What cash in bank did MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD report in 2025?
MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD reported cash in bank of £338.48K for 2025. That compares with £262.56K in 2024, a change of 28.91%.
How many people does MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD employ?
MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD's net assets rose by 78.2%, cash in bank rose by 133%, total assets rose by 32% and total liabilities fell by 9%. Net assets compounded at 33.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £297.29K to £529.73K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of MARSHALSWICK VETERINARY CLINIC LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.