Active

MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09121546Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 Cyfartha Industrial Estate, Merthyr Tydfil CF47 8PE
Incorporated
08/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.34M2025
2.87%vs 2024

2024: £3.24M

Total Assets

£4.51M2025
-5.84%vs 2024

2024: £4.78M

Cash in Bank

£38.31K2025
-88.06%vs 2024

2024: £320.88K

Total Liabilities

£1.17M2025
-24.18%vs 2024

2024: £1.54M

Employees

252025
-1vs 2024

2024: 26

In 2025, MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.34M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.51M, cash in bank of £38.31K and total liabilities of £1.17M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.54M in 2024 to £1.17M in 2025 (-24.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.34M2025
2.87%from £3.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.32M2023£3.34M2025
+153%vs 2023

+59.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.36K2023£38.31K2025
+187%vs 2023

+69.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.36M2023£4.51M2025
+90.5%vs 2023

+38% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.05M2023£1.17M2025
+11.7%vs 2023

+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242023252025
+4.2%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+187%

£13.36K in 2023 to £38.31K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.07%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.92%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.28%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.85%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£878.00K1.04M1.32M3.24M3.34M
Total Assets£2.19M2.02M2.36M4.78M4.51M
Cash in Bank£43.71K12.61K13.36K320.88K38.31K
Total Liabilities£1.31M976.62K1.05M1.54M1.17M
Employees44242625

MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.34M for 2025. That compares with £3.24M in 2024, a change of 2.87%.

What total assets did MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.51M for 2025. That compares with £4.78M in 2024, a change of -5.84%.

What cash in bank did MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.31K for 2025. That compares with £320.88K in 2024, a change of -88.06%.

How many people does MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.

How have MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 153%, cash in bank rose by 187%, total assets rose by 90.5% and total liabilities rose by 11.7%. Net assets compounded at 59.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.32M to £3.34M. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of MARSHMX HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.