MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07838187CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O GALLERY STAMFORD, 3 Maiden Lane, Stamford, Lincolnshire PE9 2AZ
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £24.82K
Total Assets
2024: £122.21K
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £97.39K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED reported net assets of £18.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £125.60K, cash in bank of £5.99K and total liabilities of £106.88K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £97.39K in 2024 to £106.88K in 2025 (9.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-37.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17.7%
£90.82K in 2023 to £106.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-60.9%
£15.31K in 2023 to £5.99K in 2025
MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.90%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.10%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.77%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.34K | 27.86K | 34.48K | 24.82K | 18.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 111.59K | 128.92K | 125.29K | 122.21K | 125.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.38K | 45.94K | 15.31K | 7.87K | 5.99K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 101.25K | 101.06K | 90.82K | 97.39K | 106.88K |
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 9 |
MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED reported net assets of £18.72K for 2025. That compares with £24.82K in 2024, a change of -24.57%.
MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED reported total assets of £125.60K for 2025. That compares with £122.21K in 2024, a change of 2.78%.
MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.99K for 2025. That compares with £7.87K in 2024, a change of -23.87%.
MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MARSHRIDGE KAHN LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.7%, cash in bank fell by 60.9%, total assets rose by 0.2% and total liabilities rose by 17.7%. Net assets contracted at 26.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.48K to £18.72K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.