MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11448491Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 Wardens Walk, Leicester Forest East, Leicester LE3 3GG
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-61.42K
Total Assets
2023: £58.45K
Total Liabilities
2023: £119.87K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD reported net assets of £-42.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.79K and total liabilities of £114.82K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-61.42K in 2023 to £-42.03K in 2024 (31.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+125%
4 in 2022 to 9 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22.5%
£148.20K in 2022 to £114.82K in 2024
MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -57.73%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 157.73%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -28.74K | -72.14K | -61.42K | -42.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 61.47K | 76.06K | 58.45K | 72.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.21K | 148.20K | 119.87K | 114.82K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD report in 2024?
MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD reported net assets of £-42.03K for 2024. That compares with £-61.42K in 2023, a change of 31.58%.
What total assets did MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD report in 2024?
MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD reported total assets of £72.79K for 2024. That compares with £58.45K in 2023, a change of 24.54%.
What total liabilities did MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD report in 2024?
MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD reported total liabilities of £114.82K for 2024. That compares with £119.87K in 2023, a change of -4.21%.
How many people does MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD employ?
MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD's total assets fell by 4.3%, total liabilities fell by 22.5% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Total assets contracted at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £76.06K to £72.79K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+5).
Which years of MARTIN BROS. PIZZA CO. LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.