MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01828107CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cuckoo Copse, Lambourn Woodlands, Hungerford RG17 7TJ
- Incorporated
- 27/06/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.49M
Total Assets
2024: £3.89M
Cash in Bank
2024: £338.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.54M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.83M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.44M, cash in bank of £41.58K and total liabilities of £3.93M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £5.54M in 2024 to £3.93M in 2025 (-29.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-66.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-35.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-89.1%
£379.70K in 2023 to £41.58K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -74.81%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 160.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.70%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -320.48K | -2.49M | -1.83M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.94M | 3.89M | 2.44M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 379.70K | 338.18K | 41.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.16M | 5.54M | 3.93M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.83M for 2025. That compares with £-2.49M in 2024, a change of 26.68%.
MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.44M for 2025. That compares with £3.89M in 2024, a change of -37.09%.
MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.58K for 2025. That compares with £338.18K in 2024, a change of -87.71%.
MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MARTIN COLLINS ENTERPRISES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 89.1%, total assets fell by 58.8%, total liabilities fell by 23.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 66.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £379.70K to £41.58K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.