MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07247026Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Brewery Quarter Management Suite Cupola Tower, Henrietta Street, Cheltenham GL50 4FA
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £340.90K
Total Assets
2024: £456.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £115.97K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £411.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £526.10K and total liabilities of £114.69K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £340.90K in 2024 to £411.41K in 2025 (20.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+25.1%
£91.70K in 2023 to £114.69K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.20%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 221.63K | 274.19K | 333.69K | 340.90K | 411.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 304.72K | 383.28K | 425.39K | 456.87K | 526.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 83.09K | 109.10K | 91.70K | 115.97K | 114.69K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £411.41K for 2025. That compares with £340.90K in 2024, a change of 20.68%.
What total assets did MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £526.10K for 2025. That compares with £456.87K in 2024, a change of 15.15%.
What total liabilities did MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £114.69K for 2025. That compares with £115.97K in 2024, a change of -1.10%.
How many people does MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.3%, total assets rose by 23.7%, total liabilities rose by 25.1% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £333.69K to £411.41K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of MARTIN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.