Active

MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13956020Copy
Copy
Registered office
Trethick Farm, St. Mabyn, Bodmin, Cornwall PL30 3AX
Incorporated
04/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£3.00M2025
30.56%vs 2024

2024: £2.30M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.30M in 2024 to £3.00M in 2025 (30.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.00M2025
30.56%from £2.30M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.29M2023£3.00M2025
+31.1%vs 2023

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+31.1%

£2.29M in 2023 to £3.00M in 2025

Every measure that changed in MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.29M2.29M2.30M3.00M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00M for 2025. That compares with £2.30M in 2024, a change of 30.56%.

MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MARTIN DAIRY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.29M to £3.00M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.