Active

MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Financials

Company number
08920209Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
100 High Street, Whitstable, Kent CT5 1AZ
Incorporated
03/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£114.89K2025
23.57%vs 2024

2024: £92.97K

Total Assets

£171.37K2025
5.89%vs 2024

2024: £161.83K

Cash in Bank

£1.54K2025
-20.67%vs 2024

2024: £1.94K

Total Liabilities

£56.48K2025
-17.98%vs 2024

2024: £68.86K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £114.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.37K, cash in bank of £1.54K and total liabilities of £56.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £92.97K in 2024 to £114.89K in 2025 (23.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£114.89K2025
23.57%from £92.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£65.96K2023£114.89K2025
+74.2%vs 2023

+32% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.35K2023£1.54K2025
+13.8%vs 2023

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£113.42K2023£171.37K2025
+51.1%vs 2023

+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£47.42K2023£56.48K2025
+19.1%vs 2023

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+74.2%

£65.96K in 2023 to £114.89K in 2025

Every measure that changed in MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.04%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.96%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.73%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£26.69K46.81K65.96K92.97K114.89K
Total Assets£––113.42K161.83K171.37K
Cash in Bank£5.39K4.54K1.35K1.94K1.54K
Total Liabilities£––47.42K68.86K56.48K
Employees00333

MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £114.89K for 2025. That compares with £92.97K in 2024, a change of 23.57%.

What total assets did MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £171.37K for 2025. That compares with £161.83K in 2024, a change of 5.89%.

What cash in bank did MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £1.54K for 2025. That compares with £1.94K in 2024, a change of -20.67%.

How many people does MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD employ?

toggle

MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets rose by 74.2%, cash in bank rose by 13.8%, total assets rose by 51.1% and total liabilities rose by 19.1%. Net assets compounded at 32% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.96K to £114.89K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of MARTIN EPPS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.