MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04496049Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Firth Buildings, 99 - 101 Leeds Road, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire WF12 7BU
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.94K
Total Assets
2024: £384.60K
Cash in Bank
2024: £20.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £261.21K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-71.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £316.84K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £388.79K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £261.21K in 2024 to £388.79K in 2025 (48.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+34.4%
£289.20K in 2023 to £388.79K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-7714%
£945.00 in 2023 to £-71.95K in 2025
MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -22.71%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 122.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 111.58K | 107.66K | 945.00 | 6.94K | -71.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 489.25K | 627.00K | 375.33K | 384.60K | 316.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 27.57K | 23.35K | 36.48K | 20.57K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 328.70K | 393.09K | 289.20K | 261.21K | 388.79K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED report in 2025?
MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-71.95K for 2025. That compares with £6.94K in 2024, a change of -1.14K%.
What total assets did MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED report in 2025?
MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported total assets of £316.84K for 2025. That compares with £384.60K in 2024, a change of -17.62%.
What cash in bank did MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED report in 2025?
MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £20.57K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED employ?
MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 7714%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 15.6% and total liabilities rose by 34.4%. Total assets contracted at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £375.33K to £316.84K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).
Which years of MARTIN WALSH ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.