MARTINA&MV LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10854476CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 15 Brookdale Grove, Liverpool L14 8AG
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-16.88K
Total Assets
2024: £12.58K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £29.46K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MARTINA&MV LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.12K, cash in bank of £4.62K and total liabilities of £23.25K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £29.46K in 2024 to £23.25K in 2025 (-21.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARTINA&MV LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+30% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+61.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+160%
£2.74K in 2023 to £7.12K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MARTINA&MV LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARTINA&MV LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -226.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 326.34%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.89%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 64.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARTINA&MV LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -13.64K | -13.53K | -17.94K | -16.88K | -16.12K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 807.00 | 2.74K | 12.58K | 7.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 594.00 | 807.00 | 2.74K | 2.58K | 4.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.50K | 14.33K | 20.68K | 29.46K | 23.25K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MARTINA&MV LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTINA&MV LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MARTINA&MV LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.12K for 2025. That compares with £-16.88K in 2024, a change of 4.50%.
MARTINA&MV LIMITED reported total assets of £7.12K for 2025. That compares with £12.58K in 2024, a change of -43.36%.
MARTINA&MV LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.62K for 2025. That compares with £2.58K in 2024, a change of 79.39%.
MARTINA&MV LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MARTINA&MV LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 69%, total assets rose by 160%, total liabilities rose by 12.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 30% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.74K to £4.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.