MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08024753CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Small Acres 20 Arcadia, Elburton, Plymouth, Devon PL9 8EF
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £174.74K
Total Assets
2024: £143.82K
Cash in Bank
2024: £183.69K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED reported net assets of £156.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £174.64K and cash in bank of £147.07K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £183.69K in 2024 to £147.07K in 2025 (-19.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+36.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+86.7%
£78.77K in 2023 to £147.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-8.3%
12 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 84.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 117.81K | 111.10K | 126.83K | 174.74K | 156.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 66.13K | 92.70K | 147.86K | 143.82K | 174.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 44.53K | 38.97K | 78.77K | 183.69K | 147.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED reported net assets of £156.47K for 2025. That compares with £174.74K in 2024, a change of -10.45%.
MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED reported total assets of £174.64K for 2025. That compares with £143.82K in 2024, a change of 21.43%.
MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £147.07K for 2025. That compares with £183.69K in 2024, a change of -19.93%.
MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MARTINS LANDSCAPING LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.4%, cash in bank rose by 86.7%, total assets rose by 18.1% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £126.83K to £156.47K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.