MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01041187CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 8 The Washington Centre, Halesowen Road, Dudley DY2 9RE
- Incorporated
- 04/02/1972
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.09M
Total Assets
2024: £35.48K
Cash in Bank
2024: £43.63K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £902.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.60K and cash in bank of £48.17K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.09M in 2024 to £902.82K in 2025 (-17.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-43% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+11%
£13.15K in 2023 to £14.60K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-67.5%
£148.21K in 2023 to £48.17K in 2025
MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6,182.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 329.83%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.12M | 1.13M | 1.18M | 1.09M | 902.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.82K | 6.30K | 13.15K | 35.48K | 14.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 450.13K | 219.62K | 148.21K | 43.63K | 48.17K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED reported net assets of £902.82K for 2025. That compares with £1.09M in 2024, a change of -17.04%.
MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED reported total assets of £14.60K for 2025. That compares with £35.48K in 2024, a change of -58.84%.
MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £48.17K for 2025. That compares with £43.63K in 2024, a change of 10.39%.
MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MARTYN PRICE (BOLTS & NUTS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.3%, cash in bank fell by 67.5%, total assets rose by 11% and employee numbers rose by 6.7%. Net assets contracted at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.18M to £902.82K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.