MARTYN ROSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01245537Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Trebeck Street, London W1J 7LU
- Incorporated
- 23/02/1976
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.43M
Total Assets
2024: £0.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £292.60K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MARTYN ROSE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.16M. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £4.53M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £292.60K in 2024 to £4.53M in 2025 (1.45K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MARTYN ROSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+89.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+280% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1341%
£314.62K in 2023 to £4.53M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
MARTYN ROSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MARTYN ROSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.35M | – | 1.72M | 2.43M | 6.16M |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 315.18K | 272.27K | 314.62K | 292.60K | 4.53M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
MARTYN ROSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MARTYN ROSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MARTYN ROSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MARTYN ROSE LIMITED report in 2025?
MARTYN ROSE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.16M for 2025. That compares with £2.43M in 2024, a change of 152.99%.
What total assets did MARTYN ROSE LIMITED report in 2025?
MARTYN ROSE LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did MARTYN ROSE LIMITED report in 2025?
MARTYN ROSE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.53M for 2025. That compares with £292.60K in 2024, a change of 1.45K%.
How many people does MARTYN ROSE LIMITED employ?
MARTYN ROSE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have MARTYN ROSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MARTYN ROSE LIMITED's net assets rose by 259%, cash in bank rose by 1341% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 89.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.72M to £6.16M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of MARTYN ROSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.