Active

MASAJ LIMITED Financials

Company number
11352446Copy
Copy
Registered office
86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
Incorporated
09/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£499.19K2026
48.61%vs 2025

2025: £335.91K

Total Assets

£1.64M2026
499.38%vs 2025

2025: £274.31K

Cash in Bank

£783.70K2026
3.13K%vs 2025

2025: £24.24K

Total Liabilities

£767.30K2026
346.41%vs 2025

2025: £-311.39K

Employees

232026
0vs 2025

2025: 23

In 2026, MASAJ LIMITED reported net assets of £499.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.64M, cash in bank of £783.70K and total liabilities of £767.30K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £274.31K in 2025 to £1.64M in 2026 (499.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£499.19K2026
48.61%from £335.91K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MASAJ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£366.79K2024£499.19K2026
+36.1%vs 2024

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.30K2024£783.70K2026
+10630%vs 2024

+936% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£717.46K2024£1.64M2026
+129%vs 2024

+51.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-563.95K2024£767.30K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Employees

132024232026
+76.9%vs 2024+10

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+10630%

£7.30K in 2024 to £783.70K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for MASAJ LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MASAJ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.36%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.67%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
102.14%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
47.67%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MASAJ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£155.28K30.81K366.79K335.91K499.19K
Total Assets£241.33K827.08K717.46K274.31K1.64M
Cash in Bank£25.55K240.84K7.30K24.24K783.70K
Total Liabilities£-183.34K385.44K-563.95K-311.39K767.30K
Employees66132323

MASAJ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASAJ LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

MASAJ LIMITED reported net assets of £499.19K for 2026. That compares with £335.91K in 2025, a change of 48.61%.

MASAJ LIMITED reported total assets of £1.64M for 2026. That compares with £274.31K in 2025, a change of 499.38%.

MASAJ LIMITED reported cash in bank of £783.70K for 2026. That compares with £24.24K in 2025, a change of 3.13K%.

MASAJ LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2026, compared with 23 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, MASAJ LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.1%, cash in bank rose by 10630%, total assets rose by 129% and employee numbers rose by 76.9%. Net assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £366.79K to £499.19K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2024 to 23 in 2026 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.