MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06922371CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8/10 Soane Street, Ipswich, Suffolk IP4 2BG
- Incorporated
- 02/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2022: £245.13K
Total Assets
2024: £379.80K
Cash in Bank
2021: £99.50K
Total Liabilities
2021: £34.62K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2024, MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED reported net assets of £203.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £128.41K, cash in bank of £72.79K and total liabilities of £23.61K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £379.80K in 2024 to £128.41K in 2025 (-66.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.70%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.22%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 308.29%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 19.17%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 234.22K | 245.13K | 203.94K | – |
| Total Assets£ | 268.84K | – | 379.80K | 128.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 99.50K | – | 72.79K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.62K | – | 23.61K | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED reported net assets of £203.94K for 2024. That compares with £245.13K in 2022.
MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED reported total assets of £128.41K for 2025. That compares with £379.80K in 2024, a change of -66.19%.
MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £72.79K for 2024. That compares with £99.50K in 2021.
MASONIC HALL IPSWICH LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.