Active

MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
09770799Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Storage House Priority Enterprise Park, Cardiff Road, Barry, South Glamorgan CF63 2BG
Incorporated
10/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£949.53K2026
7.83%vs 2025

2025: £880.60K

Total Assets

£3.49M2026
-7.47%vs 2025

2025: £3.77M

Cash in Bank

£172.18K2026
27.00%vs 2025

2025: £135.58K

Total Liabilities

£1.02M2026
-23.55%vs 2025

2025: £1.33M

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £949.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.49M, cash in bank of £172.18K and total liabilities of £1.02M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £1.33M in 2025 to £1.02M in 2026 (-23.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£949.53K2026
7.83%from £880.60K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£812.35K2024£949.53K2026
+16.9%vs 2024

+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£106.22K2024£172.18K2026
+62.1%vs 2024

+27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.69M2024£3.49M2026
-5.5%vs 2024

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.28M2024£1.02M2026
-20.6%vs 2024

-10.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+62.1%

£106.22K in 2024 to £172.18K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-20.6%

£1.28M in 2024 to £1.02M in 2026

MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.19%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
29.15%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
16.91%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.93%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£672.57K743.40K812.35K880.60K949.53K
Total Assets£3.62M3.63M3.69M3.77M3.49M
Cash in Bank£51.78K89.67K106.22K135.58K172.18K
Total Liabilities£1.28M1.25M1.28M1.33M1.02M
Employees33333

MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £949.53K for 2026. That compares with £880.60K in 2025, a change of 7.83%.

What total assets did MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £3.49M for 2026. That compares with £3.77M in 2025, a change of -7.47%.

What cash in bank did MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD report in 2026?

toggle

MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £172.18K for 2026. That compares with £135.58K in 2025, a change of 27.00%.

How many people does MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 16.9%, cash in bank rose by 62.1%, total assets fell by 5.5% and total liabilities fell by 20.6%. Net assets compounded at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £812.35K to £949.53K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of MASONS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.