MASTENBROEK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01121712CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 83 Swineshead Road, Wyberton Fen, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 7JG
- Incorporated
- 09/07/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 37 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.79M
Total Assets
2023: £6.19M
Cash in Bank
2023: £86.62K
Employees
2023: 36
In 2024, MASTENBROEK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.91M and cash in bank of £41.39K. Reported headcount was 37 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £6.19M in 2023 to £4.91M in 2024 (-20.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MASTENBROEK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-54.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+25.5%
£3.91M in 2022 to £4.91M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-79.6%
£202.49K in 2022 to £41.39K in 2024
MASTENBROEK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MASTENBROEK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.08%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.84%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MASTENBROEK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.55M | 1.63M | 1.79M | 2.02M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.20M | 3.91M | 6.19M | 4.91M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 181.25K | 202.49K | 86.62K | 41.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 32 | 35 | 36 | 37 |
MASTENBROEK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTENBROEK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MASTENBROEK LIMITED reported net assets of £2.02M for 2024. That compares with £1.79M in 2023, a change of 12.40%.
MASTENBROEK LIMITED reported total assets of £4.91M for 2024. That compares with £6.19M in 2023, a change of -20.68%.
MASTENBROEK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.39K for 2024. That compares with £86.62K in 2023, a change of -52.22%.
MASTENBROEK LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2024, compared with 36 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MASTENBROEK LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.1%, cash in bank fell by 79.6%, total assets rose by 25.5% and employee numbers rose by 5.7%. Net assets compounded at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.63M to £2.02M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2022 to 37 in 2024 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.