MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02985805Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 22 Chancery Lane, London WC2A 1LA
- Incorporated
- 02/11/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £174.21K
Total Assets
2023: £270.09K
Cash in Bank
2023: £44.35K
Total Liabilities
2023: £83.79K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED reported net assets of £325.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £526.95K, cash in bank of £167.43K and total liabilities of £161.89K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £270.09K in 2023 to £526.95K in 2024 (95.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+62.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+163%
£61.52K in 2022 to £161.89K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.86%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.72%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 103.42%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 31.77%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 231.10K | 319.09K | 174.21K | 325.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 311.47K | 391.64K | 270.09K | 526.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 152.39K | 123.91K | 44.35K | 167.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 70.85K | 61.52K | 83.79K | 161.89K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED report in 2024?
MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED reported net assets of £325.99K for 2024. That compares with £174.21K in 2023, a change of 87.13%.
What total assets did MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED report in 2024?
MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED reported total assets of £526.95K for 2024. That compares with £270.09K in 2023, a change of 95.10%.
What cash in bank did MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED report in 2024?
MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £167.43K for 2024. That compares with £44.35K in 2023, a change of 277.53%.
How many people does MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED employ?
MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.2%, cash in bank rose by 35.1%, total assets rose by 34.5% and total liabilities rose by 163%. Net assets compounded at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £319.09K to £325.99K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of MASTER ADVISER CFP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.