Active

MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04664229Copy
Copy
Registered office
159 Evington Road, Leicester, LE2 1QL
Incorporated
12/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£21.71K2023
-54.43%vs 2022

2022: £47.64K

Employees

152023
0vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED reported net assets of £21.71K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £47.64K in 2022 to £21.71K in 2023 (-54.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.71K2023
-54.43%from £47.64K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£98.12K2021£21.71K2023
-77.9%vs 2021

-53% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-77.9%

£98.12K in 2021 to £21.71K in 2023

Every measure that changed in MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£98.12K47.64K21.71K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151515

MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED reported net assets of £21.71K for 2023. That compares with £47.64K in 2022, a change of -54.43%.

MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MASTER DRYCLEANERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 77.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 53% a year across the two years to 2023, from £98.12K to £21.71K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 15 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.