Active

MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD Financials

Company number
12809927Copy
Copy
Registered office
321 Portland Road, London SE25 4RA
Incorporated
13/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£32.94K2024
17.17%vs 2023

2023: £28.12K

Total Assets

£35.35K2024
25.75%vs 2023

2023: £28.12K

Total Liabilities

£2.41K2024
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported net assets of £32.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.35K and total liabilities of £2.41K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £28.12K in 2023 to £35.35K in 2024 (25.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.94K2024
17.17%from £28.12K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£18.59K2022£32.94K2024
+77.2%vs 2022

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£22.27K2022£35.35K2024
+58.8%vs 2022

+26% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.68K2022£2.41K2024
-34.5%vs 2022

-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202242024
+33.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+77.2%

£18.59K in 2022 to £32.94K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-34.5%

£3.68K in 2022 to £2.41K in 2024

MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
93.18%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.82%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.89K18.59K28.12K32.94K
Total Assets£2.89K22.27K28.12K35.35K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.003.68K0.002.41K
Employees1344

MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported net assets of £32.94K for 2024. That compares with £28.12K in 2023, a change of 17.17%.

MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported total assets of £35.35K for 2024. That compares with £28.12K in 2023, a change of 25.75%.

MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported total liabilities of £2.41K for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD's net assets rose by 77.2%, total assets rose by 58.8%, total liabilities fell by 34.5% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £18.59K to £32.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.