MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12809927CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 321 Portland Road, London SE25 4RA
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £28.12K
Total Assets
2023: £28.12K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported net assets of £32.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.35K and total liabilities of £2.41K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £28.12K in 2023 to £35.35K in 2024 (25.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+77.2%
£18.59K in 2022 to £32.94K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-34.5%
£3.68K in 2022 to £2.41K in 2024
MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.18%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.82%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.89K | 18.59K | 28.12K | 32.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.89K | 22.27K | 28.12K | 35.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 3.68K | 0.00 | 2.41K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported net assets of £32.94K for 2024. That compares with £28.12K in 2023, a change of 17.17%.
MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported total assets of £35.35K for 2024. That compares with £28.12K in 2023, a change of 25.75%.
MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported total liabilities of £2.41K for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MASTER PAINTING AND DECORATING LONDON LTD's net assets rose by 77.2%, total assets rose by 58.8%, total liabilities fell by 34.5% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £18.59K to £32.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.