Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06678928Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Dower House Market Place, Bawtry, Doncaster DN10 6JL
Incorporated
21/08/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£52.39K2026
-19.31%vs 2025

2025: £64.93K

Total Assets

£115.79K2026
-32.70%vs 2025

2025: £172.04K

Cash in Bank

£62.07K2026
-46.72%vs 2025

2025: £116.49K

Total Liabilities

£63.39K2026
-40.81%vs 2025

2025: £107.11K

Employees

82026
0vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £52.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.79K, cash in bank of £62.07K and total liabilities of £63.39K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £172.04K in 2025 to £115.79K in 2026 (-32.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£52.39K2026
-19.31%from £64.93K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.62K2024£52.39K2026
+17.4%vs 2024

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£113.57K2024£62.07K2026
-45.4%vs 2024

-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£170.77K2024£115.79K2026
-32.2%vs 2024

-17.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£126.15K2024£63.39K2026
-49.7%vs 2024

-29.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202482026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+17.4%

£44.62K in 2024 to £52.39K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-49.7%

£126.15K in 2024 to £63.39K in 2026

MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.25%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.75%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
97.91%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
53.60%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£68.29K39.54K44.62K64.93K52.39K
Total Assets£169.47K163.55K170.77K172.04K115.79K
Cash in Bank£91.53K102.55K113.57K116.49K62.07K
Total Liabilities£101.18K124.00K126.15K107.11K63.39K
Employees99888

MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED reported net assets of £52.39K for 2026. That compares with £64.93K in 2025, a change of -19.31%.

What total assets did MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED reported total assets of £115.79K for 2026. That compares with £172.04K in 2025, a change of -32.70%.

What cash in bank did MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.07K for 2026. That compares with £116.49K in 2025, a change of -46.72%.

How many people does MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED employ?

toggle

MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

How have MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.4%, cash in bank fell by 45.4%, total assets fell by 32.2% and total liabilities fell by 49.7%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £44.62K to £52.39K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.

Which years of MASTERCHEF BAWTRY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.