MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03742539CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of carpets rugs wall and floor coverings in specialised stores (47.53 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 4 New Street, Marnhull, Sturminster Newton, Dorset DT10 1PY
- Incorporated
- 29/03/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-310.00
Total Assets
2024: £133.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £133.78K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £-29.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.89K and total liabilities of £95.98K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £133.47K in 2024 to £66.89K in 2025 (-49.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14%
£84.18K in 2023 to £95.98K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-14.5%
£78.20K in 2023 to £66.89K in 2025
MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -43.49%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 143.49%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.58K | 23.40K | -5.98K | -310.00 | -29.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 123.26K | 125.88K | 78.20K | 133.47K | 66.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 108.68K | 102.48K | 84.18K | 133.78K | 95.98K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £-29.09K for 2025. That compares with £-310.00 in 2024, a change of -9.28K%.
MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED reported total assets of £66.89K for 2025. That compares with £133.47K in 2024, a change of -49.88%.
MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £95.98K for 2025. That compares with £133.78K in 2024, a change of -28.25%.
MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MASTERFIT FLOORING LIMITED's total assets fell by 14.5%, total liabilities rose by 14% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.20K to £66.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.