MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC118489CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 459/461 Main Street, Bellshill, Lanarkshire ML4 1DA
- Incorporated
- 14/06/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £56.80K
Total Assets
2023: £315.30K
Total Liabilities
2023: £250.57K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED reported net assets of £84.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.39K and total liabilities of £277.93K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £315.30K in 2023 to £362.39K in 2024 (14.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+67.8%
£50.33K in 2022 to £84.46K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.31%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.69%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.37K | 50.33K | 56.80K | 84.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 320.92K | 344.10K | 315.30K | 362.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 252.55K | 249.00K | 250.57K | 277.93K |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED reported net assets of £84.46K for 2024. That compares with £56.80K in 2023, a change of 48.70%.
MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED reported total assets of £362.39K for 2024. That compares with £315.30K in 2023, a change of 14.93%.
MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £277.93K for 2024. That compares with £250.57K in 2023, a change of 10.92%.
MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MASTERPARTS (BELLSHILL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.8%, total assets rose by 5.3%, total liabilities rose by 11.6% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 29.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £50.33K to £84.46K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.