MASTERS KEBAB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10758538Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Cossack Street, Rochester ME1 2EF
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.43K
Total Assets
2023: £51.71K
Total Liabilities
2023: £44.28K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, MASTERS KEBAB LTD reported net assets of £5.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.94K and total liabilities of £34.93K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £51.71K in 2023 to £39.94K in 2024 (-22.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MASTERS KEBAB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+181% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+687%
£637.00 in 2022 to £5.01K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
MASTERS KEBAB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MASTERS KEBAB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.55%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.45%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MASTERS KEBAB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 485.00 | 637.00 | 7.43K | 5.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.91K | 31.68K | 51.71K | 39.94K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.42K | 31.05K | 44.28K | 34.93K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
MASTERS KEBAB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MASTERS KEBAB LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTERS KEBAB LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did MASTERS KEBAB LTD report in 2024?
MASTERS KEBAB LTD reported net assets of £5.01K for 2024. That compares with £7.43K in 2023, a change of -32.51%.
What total assets did MASTERS KEBAB LTD report in 2024?
MASTERS KEBAB LTD reported total assets of £39.94K for 2024. That compares with £51.71K in 2023, a change of -22.75%.
What total liabilities did MASTERS KEBAB LTD report in 2024?
MASTERS KEBAB LTD reported total liabilities of £34.93K for 2024. That compares with £44.28K in 2023, a change of -21.12%.
How many people does MASTERS KEBAB LTD employ?
MASTERS KEBAB LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have MASTERS KEBAB LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, MASTERS KEBAB LTD's net assets rose by 687%, total assets rose by 26.1%, total liabilities rose by 12.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 181% a year across the two years to 2024, from £637.00 to £5.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of MASTERS KEBAB LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.