Active

MASTORA LIMITED Financials

Company number
07288813Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Greensfield Industrial Estate, Alnwick, Northumberland NE66 2DG
Incorporated
18/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£95.33K2025
13.32%vs 2024

2024: £84.13K

Total Assets

£383.69K2025
7.27%vs 2024

2024: £357.70K

Cash in Bank

£14.95K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£288.36K2025
5.40%vs 2024

2024: £273.57K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, MASTORA LIMITED reported net assets of £95.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £383.69K, cash in bank of £14.95K and total liabilities of £288.36K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £357.70K in 2024 to £383.69K in 2025 (7.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£95.33K2025
13.32%from £84.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MASTORA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.15%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MASTORA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£132.76K94.40K84.13K95.33K
Total Assets£––357.70K383.69K
Cash in Bank£14.95K–––
Total Liabilities£––273.57K288.36K
Employees8887

MASTORA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MASTORA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MASTORA LIMITED reported net assets of £95.33K for 2025. That compares with £84.13K in 2024, a change of 13.32%.

MASTORA LIMITED reported total assets of £383.69K for 2025. That compares with £357.70K in 2024, a change of 7.27%.

MASTORA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.95K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

MASTORA LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.