MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11231789Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Bank Court, Weldon Road, Loughborough LE11 5RF
- Incorporated
- 05/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.94M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.94M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1.1%
£4.89M in 2023 to £4.94M in 2025
Every measure that changed in MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.94M | 4.90M | 4.89M | 4.94M | 4.94M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.05K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.94M for 2025. That compares with £4.94M in 2024.
What total liabilities did MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.89M to £4.94M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of MATHER JAMIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.