Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD Financials

Company number
06512647Copy
Copy
Registered office
65 Dale Road, Matlock, Derbyshire DE4 3LT
Incorporated
25/02/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£375.11K2023
19.53%vs 2022

2022: £313.83K

Cash in Bank

£239.57K2023
-1.98%vs 2022

2022: £244.42K

Employees

62023
+1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £375.11K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £239.57K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £313.83K in 2022 to £375.11K in 2023 (19.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£375.11K2023
19.53%from £313.83K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£301.14K2021£375.11K2023
+24.6%vs 2021

+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£211.99K2021£239.57K2023
+13%vs 2021

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202162023
+50%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

4 in 2021 to 6 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£301.14K313.83K375.11K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£211.99K244.42K239.57K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees456

MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD reported net assets of £375.11K for 2023. That compares with £313.83K in 2022, a change of 19.53%.

MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD reported cash in bank of £239.57K for 2023. That compares with £244.42K in 2022, a change of -1.98%.

MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MATLOCK KITCHEN & BATHROOM CENTRE LTD's net assets rose by 24.6%, cash in bank rose by 13% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £301.14K to £375.11K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.