MATOVA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12354050Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Brick Lane, London E1 6RF
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £16.12K
Total Assets
2023: £1.63M
Cash in Bank
2022: £30.76K
Total Liabilities
2023: £263.58K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2025, MATOVA LIMITED reported net assets of £69.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.73M, cash in bank of £76.38K and total liabilities of £-1.43M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £263.58K in 2023 to £-1.43M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MATOVA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.04%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -82.76%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 28.98%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 4.67%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MATOVA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.19K | 33.46K | 16.12K | 69.68K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 1.63M | 1.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.72K | 30.76K | 76.38K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 263.58K | -1.43M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
MATOVA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MATOVA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MATOVA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MATOVA LIMITED report in 2025?
MATOVA LIMITED reported net assets of £69.68K for 2025. That compares with £16.12K in 2023.
What total assets did MATOVA LIMITED report in 2025?
MATOVA LIMITED reported total assets of £1.73M for 2025. That compares with £1.63M in 2023.
What cash in bank did MATOVA LIMITED report in 2023?
MATOVA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £76.38K for 2023. That compares with £30.76K in 2022, a change of 148.30%.
How many people does MATOVA LIMITED employ?
MATOVA LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.
Which years of MATOVA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.