MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05278782Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 13, The Hay Yard Shrewsbury Business Park, Anchorage Avenue, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY2 6NH
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £35.93K
Total Assets
2024: £97.47K
Cash in Bank
2024: £32.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £61.54K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £61.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £142.51K, cash in bank of £41.75K and total liabilities of £80.70K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £97.47K in 2024 to £142.51K in 2025 (46.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+29.1%
£47.87K in 2023 to £61.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-30.2%
£59.77K in 2023 to £41.75K in 2025
MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.63%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 51.73%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 29.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 93.53K | 44.67K | 47.87K | 35.93K | 61.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 186.99K | 114.92K | 142.65K | 97.47K | 142.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 142.85K | 73.07K | 59.77K | 32.76K | 41.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.18K | 53.07K | 77.15K | 61.54K | 80.70K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 |
MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £61.80K for 2025. That compares with £35.93K in 2024, a change of 72.03%.
What total assets did MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £142.51K for 2025. That compares with £97.47K in 2024, a change of 46.20%.
What cash in bank did MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.75K for 2025. That compares with £32.76K in 2024, a change of 27.43%.
How many people does MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED employ?
MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.1%, cash in bank fell by 30.2%, total assets fell by 0.1% and total liabilities rose by 4.6%. Net assets compounded at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.87K to £61.80K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of MATRIX CAPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.