MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC274436CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O ACCEL BUSINESS SERVICES LTD, 4 Valentine Court, Dunsinane Estate, Dundee, Tayside DD2 3QB
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £223.18K
Total Assets
2024: £352.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £129.34K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £571.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £959.37K and total liabilities of £388.32K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £352.52K in 2024 to £959.37K in 2025 (172.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+122% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+48.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+394%
£115.57K in 2023 to £571.05K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.48%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 98.82K | 111.47K | 115.57K | 223.18K | 571.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 324.71K | 370.27K | 436.27K | 352.52K | 959.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 225.89K | 258.79K | 320.70K | 129.34K | 388.32K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £571.05K for 2025. That compares with £223.18K in 2024, a change of 155.87%.
MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported total assets of £959.37K for 2025. That compares with £352.52K in 2024, a change of 172.15%.
MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £388.32K for 2025. That compares with £129.34K in 2024, a change of 200.24%.
MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MATRIX CEILING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 394%, total assets rose by 120%, total liabilities rose by 21.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 122% a year across the two years to 2025, from £115.57K to £571.05K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.