Active

MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
05260595Copy
Copy
Registered office
Rmt Accountants & Business Advisors Ltd, Gosforth Park Avenue, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE12 8EG
Incorporated
15/10/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£315.56K2025
20.15%vs 2024

2024: £262.63K

Total Assets

£415.51K2025
17.76%vs 2024

2024: £352.84K

Cash in Bank

£200.24K2025
-3.86%vs 2024

2024: £208.28K

Total Liabilities

£99.95K2025
10.81%vs 2024

2024: £90.20K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED reported net assets of £315.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £415.51K, cash in bank of £200.24K and total liabilities of £99.95K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £352.84K in 2024 to £415.51K in 2025 (17.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£315.56K2025
20.15%from £262.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£260.04K2023£315.56K2025
+21.3%vs 2023

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£215.65K2023£200.24K2025
-7.1%vs 2023

-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£343.03K2023£415.51K2025
+21.1%vs 2023

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£82.99K2023£99.95K2025
+20.4%vs 2023

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

31202302025
-100%vs 2023-31

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.3%

£260.04K in 2023 to £315.56K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

31 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.06%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
200.33%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
48.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£198.98K318.03K260.04K262.63K315.56K
Total Assets£348.30K487.72K343.03K352.84K415.51K
Cash in Bank£174.19K235.37K215.65K208.28K200.24K
Total Liabilities£149.33K169.70K82.99K90.20K99.95K
Employees31343100

MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED reported net assets of £315.56K for 2025. That compares with £262.63K in 2024, a change of 20.15%.

MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED reported total assets of £415.51K for 2025. That compares with £352.84K in 2024, a change of 17.76%.

MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £200.24K for 2025. That compares with £208.28K in 2024, a change of -3.86%.

MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MATRIX HEALTH SERVICES UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.3%, cash in bank fell by 7.1%, total assets rose by 21.1% and total liabilities rose by 20.4%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £260.04K to £315.56K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-31).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.