MATRIX IP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03917799CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Newstead House, Pelham Road, Nottingham NG5 1AP
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.23M
Total Assets
2024: £1.75M
Cash in Bank
2024: £238.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £518.12K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MATRIX IP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.93M, cash in bank of £104.94K and total liabilities of £388.69K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.23M in 2024 to £2.54M in 2025 (105.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MATRIX IP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+63.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-43.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+44.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+168%
£947.80K in 2023 to £2.54M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
MATRIX IP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MATRIX IP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 86.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MATRIX IP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 413.59K | 530.86K | 947.80K | 1.23M | 2.54M |
| Total Assets£ | 726.56K | 902.08K | 1.41M | 1.75M | 2.93M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 94.83K | 192.21K | 332.31K | 238.82K | 104.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 312.97K | 371.22K | 461.49K | 518.12K | 388.69K |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
MATRIX IP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MATRIX IP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MATRIX IP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.54M for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of 105.93%.
MATRIX IP LIMITED reported total assets of £2.93M for 2025. That compares with £1.75M in 2024, a change of 67.18%.
MATRIX IP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £104.94K for 2025. That compares with £238.82K in 2024, a change of -56.06%.
MATRIX IP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MATRIX IP LIMITED's net assets rose by 168%, cash in bank fell by 68.4%, total assets rose by 108% and total liabilities fell by 15.8%. Net assets compounded at 63.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £947.80K to £2.54M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.