MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06144506CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 Beacon Road, Walsall, West Midlands WS5 3LF
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 63 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.38M
Total Assets
2025: £2.87M
Cash in Bank
2025: £674.55K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.35M
Employees
2025: 62
In 2026, MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.74M, cash in bank of £559.43K and total liabilities of £1.29M. Reported headcount was 63 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £2.87M in 2025 to £2.74M in 2026 (-4.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+72.7%
£764.69K in 2024 to £1.32M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.8%
£1.84M in 2024 to £1.29M in 2026
MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.22%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.09%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 43.38%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.43%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 793.33K | 845.61K | 764.69K | 1.38M | 1.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.96M | 2.87M | 2.77M | 2.87M | 2.74M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 755.38K | 594.63K | 461.51K | 674.55K | 559.43K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.02M | 1.90M | 1.84M | 1.35M | 1.29M |
| Employees | 62 | 61 | 64 | 62 | 63 |
MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD reported net assets of £1.32M for 2026. That compares with £1.38M in 2025, a change of -4.31%.
MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD reported total assets of £2.74M for 2026. That compares with £2.87M in 2025, a change of -4.54%.
MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD reported cash in bank of £559.43K for 2026. That compares with £674.55K in 2025, a change of -17.07%.
MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD reported 63 employees in 2026, compared with 62 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, MATRIX PRIMARY HEALTHCARE LTD's net assets rose by 72.7%, cash in bank rose by 21.2%, total assets fell by 1% and total liabilities fell by 29.8%. Net assets compounded at 31.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £764.69K to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 64 in 2024 to 63 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.