Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD Financials

Company number
10974416Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 42 Rothersthorpe Avenue, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN4 8JH
Incorporated
21/09/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£197.38K2025
133.69%vs 2024

2024: £84.46K

Total Assets

£325.45K2025
87.19%vs 2024

2024: £173.86K

Cash in Bank

£164.69K2025
178.81%vs 2024

2024: £59.07K

Total Liabilities

£117.21K2025
62.85%vs 2024

2024: £71.97K

Employees

112025
+1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD reported net assets of £197.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £325.45K, cash in bank of £164.69K and total liabilities of £117.21K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £173.86K in 2024 to £325.45K in 2025 (87.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£197.38K2025
133.69%from £84.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£66.11K2023£197.38K2025
+199%vs 2023

+72.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£80.30K2023£164.69K2025
+105%vs 2023

+43.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£191.29K2023£325.45K2025
+70.1%vs 2023

+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£94.28K2023£117.21K2025
+24.3%vs 2023

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023112025
+22.2%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+199%

£66.11K in 2023 to £197.38K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.65%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
36.01%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
140.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
50.60%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£35.95K66.95K66.11K84.46K197.38K
Total Assets£191.14K178.19K191.29K173.86K325.45K
Cash in Bank£101.50K91.09K80.30K59.07K164.69K
Total Liabilities£155.19K111.23K94.28K71.97K117.21K
Employees8991011

MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD reported net assets of £197.38K for 2025. That compares with £84.46K in 2024, a change of 133.69%.

What total assets did MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD reported total assets of £325.45K for 2025. That compares with £173.86K in 2024, a change of 87.19%.

What cash in bank did MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD reported cash in bank of £164.69K for 2025. That compares with £59.07K in 2024, a change of 178.81%.

How many people does MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD employ?

toggle

MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD's net assets rose by 199%, cash in bank rose by 105%, total assets rose by 70.1% and total liabilities rose by 24.3%. Net assets compounded at 72.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £66.11K to £197.38K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of MAULE COLLECTIVE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.