MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11694513Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- S1 Sterling House, Langston Road, Loughton, Essex IG10 3TS
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.51K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.54K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.51K in 2024 to £-2.09K in 2025 (-38.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.29%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -380.00 | -683.00 | -1.05K | -1.51K | -2.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.54K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.09K for 2025. That compares with £-1.51K in 2024, a change of -38.51%.
What total assets did MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED report in 2021?
MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £11.54K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?
MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED employ?
MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.05K in 2023 against £-2.09K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of MAURICE HOUSE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.