Active

MAX FIXINGS LTD Financials

Company number
07439488Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6 Hawick Crescent Industrial Estate, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE6 1AS
Incorporated
15/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-12.80K2025
-511.54%vs 2024

2024: £3.11K

Total Assets

£93.17K2025
-0.05%vs 2024

2024: £93.21K

Cash in Bank

£9.19K2025
2.61%vs 2024

2024: £8.95K

Total Liabilities

£105.97K2025
17.62%vs 2024

2024: £90.10K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, MAX FIXINGS LTD reported net assets of £-12.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.17K, cash in bank of £9.19K and total liabilities of £105.97K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.11K in 2024 to £-12.80K in 2025 (-511.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-12.80K2025
-511.54%from £3.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MAX FIXINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£25.20K2023£-12.80K2025
-151%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£21.24K2023£9.19K2025
-56.7%vs 2023

-34.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£114.13K2023£93.17K2025
-18.4%vs 2023

-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£88.93K2023£105.97K2025
+19.2%vs 2023

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+19.2%

£88.93K in 2023 to £105.97K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-151%

£25.20K in 2023 to £-12.80K in 2025

MAX FIXINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MAX FIXINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
113.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.67%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAX FIXINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£74.00K37.69K25.20K3.11K-12.80K
Total Assets£209.24K109.30K114.13K93.21K93.17K
Cash in Bank£61.58K12.28K21.24K8.95K9.19K
Total Liabilities£135.24K71.61K88.93K90.10K105.97K
Employees04444

MAX FIXINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAX FIXINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MAX FIXINGS LTD reported net assets of £-12.80K for 2025. That compares with £3.11K in 2024, a change of -511.54%.

MAX FIXINGS LTD reported total assets of £93.17K for 2025. That compares with £93.21K in 2024, a change of -0.05%.

MAX FIXINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £9.19K for 2025. That compares with £8.95K in 2024, a change of 2.61%.

MAX FIXINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MAX FIXINGS LTD's net assets fell by 151%, cash in bank fell by 56.7%, total assets fell by 18.4% and total liabilities rose by 19.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.24K to £9.19K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.