Active

MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD Financials

Company number
07995370Copy
Copy
Registered office
Celixir House Stratford Business & Technology Park, Innovation Way, Banbury Road, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 7GZ
Incorporated
19/03/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£871.91K2023
0.03%vs 2022

2022: £871.61K

Cash in Bank

£55.02K2023
-40.79%vs 2022

2022: £92.92K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £871.91K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £55.02K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £92.92K in 2022 to £55.02K in 2023 (-40.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£871.91K2023
0.03%from £871.61K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£924.94K2021£871.91K2023
-5.7%vs 2021

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£33.89K2021£55.02K2023
+62.4%vs 2021

+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+62.4%

£33.89K in 2021 to £55.02K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£924.94K871.61K871.91K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£33.89K92.92K55.02K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £871.91K for 2023. That compares with £871.61K in 2022, a change of 0.03%.

MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD reported cash in bank of £55.02K for 2023. That compares with £92.92K in 2022, a change of -40.79%.

MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MAX SCAFFOLD PRODUCTS LTD's net assets fell by 5.7%, cash in bank rose by 62.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £924.94K to £871.91K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.