MAX-WAX FLEET LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07862396CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 53 Gildredge Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN21 4SF
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £293.44K
Total Assets
2024: £455.17K
Cash in Bank
2024: £41.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £127.90K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, MAX-WAX FLEET LTD reported net assets of £298.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £446.63K, cash in bank of £58.75K and total liabilities of £148.39K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £127.90K in 2024 to £148.39K in 2025 (16.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAX-WAX FLEET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MAX-WAX FLEET LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAX-WAX FLEET LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.22%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 39.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.15%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAX-WAX FLEET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 258.02K | 313.91K | 336.41K | 293.44K | 298.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 569.66K | – | 591.59K | 455.17K | 446.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 162.03K | 54.28K | 61.32K | 41.08K | 58.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 274.68K | – | 239.20K | 127.90K | 148.39K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
MAX-WAX FLEET LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAX-WAX FLEET LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MAX-WAX FLEET LTD reported net assets of £298.25K for 2025. That compares with £293.44K in 2024, a change of 1.64%.
MAX-WAX FLEET LTD reported total assets of £446.63K for 2025. That compares with £455.17K in 2024, a change of -1.87%.
MAX-WAX FLEET LTD reported cash in bank of £58.75K for 2025. That compares with £41.08K in 2024, a change of 43.02%.
MAX-WAX FLEET LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MAX-WAX FLEET LTD's net assets fell by 11.3%, cash in bank fell by 4.2%, total assets fell by 24.5% and total liabilities fell by 38%. Net assets contracted at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £336.41K to £298.25K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.