MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08522943CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Southfield Cottages Clay Lane, Warningcamp, Arundel BN18 9QL
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-2.93K
Total Assets
2024: £584.20K
Cash in Bank
2024: £18.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £11.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £579.35K, cash in bank of £46.65K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £18.68K in 2024 to £46.65K in 2025 (149.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-43.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+102% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+310%
£11.38K in 2023 to £46.65K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-67.6%
£34.22K in 2023 to £11.08K in 2025
MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.91%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.05%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 334.00 | 85.41K | 34.22K | -2.93K | 11.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 64.48K | 102.69K | 589.76K | 584.20K | 579.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 90.78K | 519.99K | 11.38K | 18.68K | 46.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD reported net assets of £11.08K for 2025. That compares with £-2.93K in 2024, a change of 478.61%.
MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD reported total assets of £579.35K for 2025. That compares with £584.20K in 2024, a change of -0.83%.
MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD reported cash in bank of £46.65K for 2025. That compares with £18.68K in 2024, a change of 149.82%.
MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MAXIM RESIDENTIAL LTD's net assets fell by 67.6%, cash in bank rose by 310%, total assets fell by 1.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 43.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.22K to £11.08K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.