MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04437941CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 11 Oasis Business Park, Road One, Winsford CW7 3RY
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £627.63K
Total Assets
2024: £1.89M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.24M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.23M
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD reported net assets of £907.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.82M, cash in bank of £675.61K and total liabilities of £3.87M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.89M in 2024 to £4.82M in 2025 (154.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+52% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+103% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+310%
£942.84K in 2023 to £3.87M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-42%
£1.16M in 2023 to £675.61K in 2025
MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 17.47%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.13M | 1.30M | 1.09M | 627.63K | 907.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.80M | 2.30M | 2.08M | 1.89M | 4.82M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.24M | 1.60M | 1.16M | 1.24M | 675.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 613.60K | 949.55K | 942.84K | 1.23M | 3.87M |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD reported net assets of £907.44K for 2025. That compares with £627.63K in 2024, a change of 44.58%.
MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD reported total assets of £4.82M for 2025. That compares with £1.89M in 2024, a change of 154.43%.
MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD reported cash in bank of £675.61K for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -45.63%.
MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MAXIMATOR MAXIMUM PRESSURE LTD's net assets fell by 16.9%, cash in bank fell by 42%, total assets rose by 131% and total liabilities rose by 310%. Net assets contracted at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.09M to £907.44K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.